Monday, October 22, 2012

Unspoken Words.

Assalamu'alaykum and hi to whoever reading this post right now :)




It's 3.00 a.m. now. Ughh. I have to sleep in a bit :/

Ever felt like you got to tell something to someone but you just can't? Because you're afraid you might hurt their feelings with the truth. Well for me, I do. I got so damn many, things to say. And it always turned out to be an unspoken words from me though. 

It's hard. And it's tiring too. I bet you'll feel uneasy until you spill it out. Don't you feel the same? What I always want is to have some courage to let it out. Hoping that I'll eventually did, otherwise I'll hurt the person even more. Hmm


The truth may hurts for a little while, but a lie hurts forever. Hey, it's true.
Have a good day, 
Love, f.


Sunday, October 21, 2012

Oh my Internship! :3


Assalamu'alaykum.
Happy Sundaaay! :)

I wish I could write here everyday. But I can't. My bad.
Umm.. like I said before, I've been through many things lately. So this internship thingy is one of those. I'm doing my industrial training at one of those Engineering Consulting company, which I applied here just because it's near to my house, and yeah since public transport is my only saviour. 

 I don't know if I'm having fun doing this or not. Hahaha. Lame huh?

Okay okay, yaa it's quite fun sometimes and it's quite harsh, tiring, blur, boring blablabla kinda hate it sometimes though. I admit at some point, I feel like giving up. But thinking of how I survived for like almost 4 months, there's no reason for me to give up now. Right? It's just about 35 days left minus the weekends. Yeah, I can do it! Heee

Lemme tell you the fun thing I did during this internship. It's the site visit! Hmm, the thing I hate about it? I'll just keep it to myself then. Okay?
The best thing is, I can be on top of the world! Haha. I lied.
It's on top of a building actually. Yayaya, the rooftop! Weeee :D

This is some of the view from the rooftop.

I learnt few things about these stuff which somehow I just understand a bit. Yeah, a bit. HAHA 




July 9, 2012 - December 7, 2012

It's the day I started my internship and the day it's gonna end. See, the duration is quite long. *sigh
Oh, heyy I also did the countdown!

Can't wait for December! Heeee


And this is the view of my cubicle :)

That's it. Thanks for reading! ♥